International Association for Cryptologic Research

Eurocrypt 2003 Organizers

Local Organization Committee
Andrzej Ameljańczyk
Grażyna Biernacka
Bogdan Bojarski
Piotr Bora
Marek Dukaczewski
Anna Gajownik
Stanisław Janeczko
Tomasz Kijko
Tomasz Korza
Zenon Kosowski
Ryszard Kossowski
Krzysztof Mańk
Maciej Mączyński
Dobrosław Mąka
Bogdan Miszczak
Michał Misztal
Marek Niezgótka
Roman Oziębała
Jacek Papaj
Janusz Szmidt
Arkadiusz Szymaniec
Aleksander Wittlin

Sponsors
Gold Sponsors
         Comp S.A., Warsaw, Poland
         Microsoft corporation, Redmond, WA, USA
Silver Sponsors
         Radomska Wytwórnia Telefonów "Telefony Polskie" S.A., Radom, Poland
Bronze Sponsors
         Military Communication Institute named professor Janusz Groszkowski
         Military Communication Institute, Zegrze, Poland
         Telecommunications Research Institute, Warsaw, Poland
         Enigma Systemy Ochrony Informacji Sp. z o o., Warsaw, Poland

External Referees

Masayuki Abe
Kazumaro Aoki
Gildas Avoine
Michael Backes
Harad Baier
Boaz Barak
Alexander Barg
Elad Barkan
Josh Benaloh
Simon Blackburn
Daniel Bleichenbacher
Dan Boneh
Emmanuel Bresson
Jan Camenisch
Ran Canetti
Brice Canvel
Dario Catalano
Olivier Chevassut
Jean-Sébastien Coron
Alex Dent
Jean-François Dhem
David Divincenzo
Jeroen Doumen
Orr Dunkelman
Nelly Fazio
Matthias Fitzi
Pierre-Alain Fouque
Eiichiro Fujisaki
Steven Galbraith
David Gamarnik
Katherina Geissler
Rosario Gennaro
Yael Gertner
Henri Gilbert
Bobi Gilburd
Eu-Jin Goh
Jovan Golić
Philippe Golle
Louis Granboulan
Jens Groth
Stuart Haber
Shai Halevi
Danny Harnik
Birgit Henhapl
Florian Hess
Deukjo Hong
Fumitaka Hoshino
Nick Howgrave-Graham
Yuval Ishai
Oleg Izmerly
Antoine Joux
Pascal Junod
Mads Jurik
Mike Just
Masayuki Kanda
Nathan Keller
Svein Knapskog
Tetsutaro Kobayashi
Evangelos Kranakis
Hugo Krawczyk
Michiharu Kudo
Byoungcheon Lee
Yehuda Lindell
Yi Lu
Christof Ludwig
Phil MacKenzie
Tal Malkin
John Malone-Lee
Wenbo Mao
Keith Martin
Gwenaëlle Martinet
Willi Meier
Marine Minier
Ilya Mironov
Bodo Moeller
Jean Monnerat
Tal Mor
Sean Murphy
Phong Nguyen
Antonio Nicolosi
Roberto Oliveira
Francis Olivier
Dan Page
Pascal Paillier
Matthew Parker
Kenny Paterson
Benny Pinkas
Guillaume Poupard
Bart Preneel
Haavard Raddum
Omer Reingold
Leonid Reyzin
Alon Rosen
Louis Salvail
Arthur Schmidt
Hovav Shaham
Igor Shparlinski
Hervé Sibert
Adam Smith
Gregory Sorkin
Jessica Staddon
Martijn Stam
Michael Steiner
Jacques Stern
Koutarou Suzuki
Tsuyoshi Takagi
Barbara Terhal
Yuuki Tokunaga
Pim Tuyls
Christophe Tymen
Frederik Vercauteren
Ullrich Vollmer
Huaxiong Wang
Michael Wiener
Fangguo Zhang